Movement Detroit Electronic Music Festival Schedule Announced

movement-detroit-electronic-music-festival

Festival organizers Paxahau have announced the lineup for Movement – the Detroit Electronic Music Festival.

Movement is scheduled for May 25-27 at Detroit’s Hart Plaza. Here are the details:

Saturday, May 25

Red Bull Music Academy Stage

  • xxxy
  • T.Williams
  • Shigeto – live
  • Onra
  • Moodymann
  • Carl Craig
  • Dave Clarke
  • Richie Hawtin

Beatport Stage

  • Chris Malinchak
  • 16 Bit Lolitas
  • System of Survival
  • Miguel Campbell
  • Hector
  • Matador – live
  • Paco Osuna
  • MOBY – DJ set

Made in Detroit Stage

  • Mr. Joshooa
  • Ataxia
  • Chuck Daniels
  • Bruce Bailey
  • Al Ester
  • Alton Miller
  • Terrence Parker

Underground Stage

  • Nina Kraviz
  • Lucy
  • Steffi
  • Nicole Moudaber
  • Ben Sims
  • Slam

Electric Forest Festival Stage

  • Sandoz ft. Marcus Flow
  • Ronin Selecta w/ Bombscare
  • Sinistarr
  • NiT GriT
  • SuperVision
  • Downlink
  • The Bug – live
  • Noisia
  • Andy C

Sunday, May 26

Red Bull Music Academy Stage

  • Calico
  • DJ Hatcha
  • Mala
  • Adult. -live
  • Dubfire
  • Audion – live
  • Stacey Pullen
  • Squarepusher – live

Beatport Stage

  • Annie Hall
  • Bill Patrick
  • Soul Clap
  • Tensnake
  • Art Department
  • Dennis Ferrer
  • Masters at Work – Kenny Dope & Louie Vega

Made in Detroit Stage

  • Dan Wagner
  • Stone Owl
  • Midnite Jackers
  • Jason Kendig
  • DJ Minx ft. Diviniti & Eva Soul
  • Magda
  • Daniel Bell

Underground Stage

  • Benjamin Damage
  • Deadbeat
  • Gregor Tresher – live
  • Tommy Four Seven
  • Ben Klock b2b Marcel Dettmann
  • Luke Slater / Planetary Assault Systems – live
  • Steve Rachmad

Electric Forest Festival Stage

  • [email protected]
  • J.Phlip
  • Milkman
  • Amtrac
  • Samo Sound Boy
  • The M Machine – live
  • Gesaffelstein
  • Brodinski

Monday, May 27

Red Bull Music Academy Stage

  • Nick Hook
  • Dabrye
  • TOKiMONSTA
  • Azari & III – live
  • Nicolas Jaar – live
  • Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs – live
  • François K
  • Derrick May & Kevin Saunderson – The Hi-Tech Soul Concept

Beatport Stage

  • Phantasmagoria – live
  • Laura Jones
  • Matt Tolfrey
  • George FitzGerald
  • Ellen Allien
  • Cajmere
  • Maetrik
  • John Digweed

Made in Detroit Stage

  • Corbin Davis
  • Dantiez Saunderson
  • Carlos Souffront
  • Erika -live
  • Don Dada (DJ Godfather and DJ Zebo)
  • Ryan Elliott
  • Buzz Goree
  • Reference – live

Underground Stage

  • Brendon Moeller aka Echologist
  • Mike Parker
  • Rrose
  • Drumcell
  • Truncate
  • Silent Servant
  • DVS1

Electric Forest Festival Stage

  • Circa Tapes – live
  • Deastro – live
  • Kidnap Kid
  • A Tribe Called Red
  • Big Chocolate
  • Break Science – live
  • Paper Diamond
  • Gramatik
  • GRiZ
  • Big Gigantic – live

See the festival site for the latest version of the schedule.

Leave a Reply